01.09.2026 14:45 England League Two 2026/2027

Cheltenham Town - York City FC Predictions and Betting Tips

Cheltenham Town versus York City FC takes place at 14:45 on 01.09.2026.

Cheltenham Town
Cheltenham Town
York City FC
York City FC

Choose your bet!

Check out the latest Cheltenham Town vs York City FC betting picks and predictions chosen by the JohnnyBet Tipsters community. One of the most popular markets to bet on is "Home Draw Away" and a predicted result of "York City FC" with odds of +105 from 1 out of 1 users.

The hottest bet types to choose from:

Home Draw Away
York City FC
100%
1 out of 1 tipsters

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Cheltenham Town - York City FC by tipsters profit

Our most profitable tipster for this event, Solid (ranking at 56 in overall Profit) is predicting 10.5 in profit by staking 10 on York City FC (+105) in Home Draw Away bet.

Solid
Solid
Rank: 56/1335
Profit: 115.5
Home Draw Away
+105 for York City FC
10/10
Estimated profit 10.50

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Cheltenham Town - York City FC by tipsters yield

If you trust yield more than profit, Solid (with 2.74% overall yield) gives a prediction to get 10.5 profit by staking 10 on York City FC (+105) in Home Draw Away market.

Solid
Solid
Rank: 373/1335
Yield: 2.74%
Home Draw Away
+105 for York City FC
10/10
Estimated profit 10.50

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Cheltenham Town - York City FC by tipsters ODI

These tipsters know how to find best-value bets! Solid , with an ODI parameter of -13.29 stakes 10 on odds of +105 for York City FC in Home Draw Away market. It can bag a 10.5 profit.

Solid
Solid
Rank: 1366/1335
ODI: -13.29
Home Draw Away
+105 for York City FC
10/10
Estimated profit 10.50

The best AI betting tips for Cheltenham Town vs York City FC

What result for Cheltenham Town vs York City FC does artificial intelligence predict? AI calculates that the most likely outcome is a bet on York City FC in the Home Draw Away market, at odds of +105, with a stake of 10, from Solid .

Home Draw Away
+105 for York City FC
10/10
Estimated profit 10.50

See our tipsters predictions!

Discover the JohnnyBet community's betting tips for the next Cheltenham Town vs York City FC game. The top prediction, with 100% of the votes is a win for York City FC (odds of +105). A victory for Cheltenham Town (+252) has collected 0% of the votes, with 0% predicting a draw (+228).

1 0%
X 0%
2 100%

Cheltenham Town vs York City FC Betting Tips

Tip 1:
Odds +105 for York City FC (Home Draw Away)
Play responsibly 21+