25.08.2026 19:00 United States WNBA Including Playoffs 2026

Connecticut Sun (W) - Chicago Sky (W) Predictions and Betting Tips

Connecticut Sun (W) versus Chicago Sky (W) takes place at 19:00 on 25.08.2026.

Connecticut Sun (W)
Chicago Sky (W)

Choose your bet!

Check out the latest Connecticut Sun (W) vs Chicago Sky (W) betting picks and predictions chosen by the JohnnyBet Tipsters community. One of the most popular markets to bet on is "Home Away" and a predicted result of "Connecticut Sun (W)" with odds of +116 from 1 out of 1 users.

The hottest bet types to choose from:

Home Away
Connecticut Sun (W)
100%
1 out of 1 tipsters

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Connecticut Sun (W) - Chicago Sky (W) by tipsters profit

Our most profitable tipster for this event, abreujg78 (ranking at 1386 in overall Profit) is predicting 9.28 in profit by staking 8 on Connecticut Sun (W) (+116) in Home Away bet.

abreujg78
abreujg78
Rank: 1386/1245
Profit: -6628.54
Home Away
+116 for Connecticut Sun (W)
8/10
Estimated profit 9.28

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Connecticut Sun (W) - Chicago Sky (W) by tipsters yield

If you trust yield more than profit, abreujg78 (with -21.17% overall yield) gives a prediction to get 9.28 profit by staking 8 on Connecticut Sun (W) (+116) in Home Away market.

abreujg78
abreujg78
Rank: 1014/1245
Yield: -21.17%
Home Away
+116 for Connecticut Sun (W)
8/10
Estimated profit 9.28

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Connecticut Sun (W) - Chicago Sky (W) by tipsters ODI

These tipsters know how to find best-value bets! abreujg78, with an ODI parameter of -8705.91 stakes 8 on odds of +116 for Connecticut Sun (W) in Home Away market. It can bag a 9.28 profit.

abreujg78
abreujg78
Rank: 1384/1245
ODI: -8705.91
Home Away
+116 for Connecticut Sun (W)
8/10
Estimated profit 9.28

The best AI betting tips for Connecticut Sun (W) vs Chicago Sky (W)

What result for Connecticut Sun (W) vs Chicago Sky (W) does artificial intelligence predict? AI calculates that the most likely outcome is a bet on Connecticut Sun (W) in the Home Away market, at odds of +116, with a stake of 8, from abreujg78.

Home Away
+116 for Connecticut Sun (W)
8/10
Estimated profit 9.28

See our tipsters predictions!

Discover the JohnnyBet community's betting tips for the next Connecticut Sun (W) vs Chicago Sky (W) game. The top prediction, with 100% of the votes, is a win for Connecticut Sun (W) (odds of +116). While, a victory for Chicago Sky (W) (-278) has collected 0% of the votes.

1 100%
2 0%

Connecticut Sun (W) vs Chicago Sky (W) Betting Tips

Tip 1:
Odds +116 for Connecticut Sun (W) (Home Away)
Play responsibly 21+