25.10.2026 08:00 • Scotland • Premiership 2026/2027

Hibernian FC - Celtic FC Predictions and Betting Tips

Hibernian FC versus Celtic FC takes place at 08:00 on 25.10.2026.

Hibernian FC
Hibernian FC
—
Celtic FC
Celtic FC

Choose your bet!

Check out the latest Hibernian FC vs Celtic FC betting picks and predictions chosen by the JohnnyBet Tipsters community. One of the most popular markets to bet on is "Home Draw Away" and a predicted result of "Celtic FC" with odds of -139 from 1 out of 1 users.

The hottest bet types to choose from:

Home Draw Away
Celtic FC
100%
1 out of 1 tipsters

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Hibernian FC - Celtic FC by tipsters profit

Our most profitable tipster for this event, bukerror (ranking at 1111 in overall Profit) is predicting 7.2 in profit by staking 10 on Celtic FC (-139) in Home Draw Away bet.

bukerror
bukerror
Rank: 1111/1919
Profit: -19.9
Home Draw Away
-139 for Celtic FC
10/10
Estimated profit 7.20

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Hibernian FC - Celtic FC by tipsters yield

If you trust yield more than profit, bukerror (with -0.15% overall yield) gives a prediction to get 7.2 profit by staking 10 on Celtic FC (-139) in Home Draw Away market.

bukerror
bukerror
Rank: 645/1919
Yield: -0.15%
Home Draw Away
-139 for Celtic FC
10/10
Estimated profit 7.20

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Hibernian FC - Celtic FC by tipsters ODI

These tipsters know how to find best-value bets! bukerror, with an ODI parameter of 12.78 stakes 10 on odds of -139 for Celtic FC in Home Draw Away market. It can bag a 7.2 profit.

bukerror
bukerror
Rank: 210/1919
ODI: 12.78
Home Draw Away
-139 for Celtic FC
10/10
Estimated profit 7.20

The best AI betting tips for Hibernian FC vs Celtic FC

What result for Hibernian FC vs Celtic FC does artificial intelligence predict? AI calculates that the most likely outcome is a bet on Celtic FC in the Home Draw Away market, at odds of -139, with a stake of 10, from bukerror.

Home Draw Away
-139 for Celtic FC
10/10
Estimated profit 7.20

See our tipsters predictions!

Discover the JohnnyBet community's betting tips for the next Hibernian FC vs Celtic FC game. The top prediction, with 100% of the votes is a win for Celtic FC (odds of -139). A victory for Hibernian FC (+342) has collected 0% of the votes, with 0% predicting a draw (+314).

1 0%
X 0%
2 100%

Hibernian FC vs Celtic FC Betting Tips

Tip 1:
Odds -139 for Celtic FC (Home Draw Away)
Play responsibly 21+