31.08.2026 10:00 England National League 2026/2027

Woking FC - Southend United Predictions and Betting Tips

Woking FC versus Southend United takes place at 10:00 on 31.08.2026.

Woking FC
Woking FC
Southend United
Southend United

Choose your bet!

The hottest bet types to choose from:

Over/Under 2.75
Over
100%
1 out of 1 tipsters

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Woking FC - Southend United by tipsters profit

Our most profitable tipster for this event, Edvaldo 50 (ranking at 14 in overall Profit) is predicting 9.6 in profit by staking 10 on Over (-104) in Over/Under 2.75 bet.

Edvaldo 50
Rank: 14/1331
Profit: 203.6
Over/Under 2.75
-104 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 9.60

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Woking FC - Southend United by tipsters yield

If you trust yield more than profit, Edvaldo 50 (with 7.88% overall yield) gives a prediction to get 9.6 profit by staking 10 on Over (-104) in Over/Under 2.75 market.

Edvaldo 50
Rank: 259/1331
Yield: 7.88%
Over/Under 2.75
-104 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 9.60

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Woking FC - Southend United by tipsters ODI

These tipsters know how to find best-value bets! Edvaldo 50, with an ODI parameter of 2.64 stakes 10 on odds of -104 for Over in Over/Under 2.75 market. It can bag a 9.6 profit.

Edvaldo 50
Rank: 283/1331
ODI: 2.64
Over/Under 2.75
-104 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 9.60

The best AI betting tips for Woking FC vs Southend United

What result for Woking FC vs Southend United does artificial intelligence predict? AI calculates that the most likely outcome is a bet on Over in the Over/Under 2.75 market, at odds of -104, with a stake of 10, from Edvaldo 50.

Over/Under 2.75
-104 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 9.60

Woking FC vs Southend United Betting Tips

Tip 1:
Odds -104 for Over (Over/Under 2.75)
Play responsibly 21+