24.10.2026 05:30 • Japan • NPB 2026

Yokohama BayStars - Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks Predictions and Betting Tips

Yokohama BayStars versus Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks takes place at 05:30 on 24.10.2026.

Yokohama BayStars
Yokohama BayStars
—
Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks

Choose your bet!

Check out the latest Yokohama BayStars vs Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks betting picks and predictions chosen by the JohnnyBet Tipsters community. One of the most popular markets to bet on is "Home Away" and a predicted result of "Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks" with odds of -172 from 3 out of 4 users.

The hottest bet types to choose from:

Home Away
Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
75%
3 out of 4 tipsters
Over/Under 7.5
Over
100%
1 out of 1 tipsters

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Yokohama BayStars - Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks by tipsters profit

Our most profitable tipster for this event, Trickster+ (ranking at 1865 in overall Profit) is predicting 12.2 in profit by staking 10 on Over (+122) in Over/Under 7.5 bet. Plamiacz on the other hand (ranking at 1953), gives a tip on -182 for Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks (Home Away) by staking 10 to get an estimated profit of 5.5. The third most profitable tipster (1987 this season), gergi1505 estimates to get 15.6 in profit by staking 10 on +156 for Yokohama BayStars in Home Away market.

Trickster+
Trickster+
Rank: 1865/1971
Profit: -348.66
Over/Under 7.5
+122 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 12.20
Plamiacz
Plamiacz
Rank: 1953/1971
Profit: -687.36
Home Away
-182 for Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
10/10
Estimated profit 5.50
gergi1505
gergi1505
Rank: 1987/1971
Profit: -865.74
Home Away
+156 for Yokohama BayStars
10/10
Estimated profit 15.60
Antonhundballl
Antonhundballl
Rank: 2064/1971
Profit: -2627.48
Home Away
-182 for Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
10/10
Estimated profit 5.50
Jarecczak
Jarecczak
Rank: 2065/1971
Profit: -2689.26
Home Away
-172 for Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
10/10
Estimated profit 5.80

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Yokohama BayStars - Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks by tipsters yield

If you trust yield more than profit, Plamiacz (with -4.1% overall yield) gives a prediction to get 5.5 profit by staking 10 on Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks (-182) in Home Away market. Then, there is gergi1505 with -4.93% yield. Giving a tip with 10 stake for Yokohama BayStars (+156) in Home Away. The estimated profit is 15.6. Jarecczak (-5.54% yield) picked -172 for Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks in Home Away market. Staking 10 will bring 5.8 profit if correct.

Plamiacz
Plamiacz
Rank: 937/1971
Yield: -4.1%
Home Away
-182 for Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
10/10
Estimated profit 5.50
gergi1505
gergi1505
Rank: 1002/1971
Yield: -4.93%
Home Away
+156 for Yokohama BayStars
10/10
Estimated profit 15.60
Jarecczak
Jarecczak
Rank: 1046/1971
Yield: -5.54%
Home Away
-172 for Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
10/10
Estimated profit 5.80
Antonhundballl
Antonhundballl
Rank: 1154/1971
Yield: -7.34%
Home Away
-182 for Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
10/10
Estimated profit 5.50
Trickster+
Trickster+
Rank: 1443/1971
Yield: -15.27%
Over/Under 7.5
+122 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 12.20

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Yokohama BayStars - Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks by tipsters ODI

These tipsters know how to find best-value bets! Antonhundballl, with an ODI parameter of 2444.85 stakes 10 on odds of -182 for Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks in Home Away market. It can bag a 5.5 profit. Trickster+ (ODI: 2.17) placing betting tip to get 12.2 profit by putting 10 on Over (+122) in Over/Under 7.5 bet. Third in overall ranking (ODI: -109.2), Plamiacz, chose Home Away market by going with an 10 stake on odds of -182 for Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks, estimating profit of 5.5.

Antonhundballl
Antonhundballl
Rank: 3/1971
ODI: 2444.85
Home Away
-182 for Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
10/10
Estimated profit 5.50
Trickster+
Trickster+
Rank: 386/1971
ODI: 2.17
Over/Under 7.5
+122 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 12.20
Plamiacz
Plamiacz
Rank: 2005/1971
ODI: -109.2
Home Away
-182 for Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
10/10
Estimated profit 5.50
Jarecczak
Jarecczak
Rank: 2053/1971
ODI: -714.19
Home Away
-172 for Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
10/10
Estimated profit 5.80
gergi1505
gergi1505
Rank: 2054/1971
ODI: -721.83
Home Away
+156 for Yokohama BayStars
10/10
Estimated profit 15.60

The best AI betting tips for Yokohama BayStars vs Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks

What result for Yokohama BayStars vs Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks does artificial intelligence predict? AI calculates that the most likely outcome is a bet on Over in the Over/Under 7.5 market, at odds of +122, with a stake of 10, from Trickster+. A bet on Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks (-182) in the Home Away market with a stake of 10 from Plamiacz is another AI favourite. The third most likely winning bet according to the algorithm is Yokohama BayStars in the Home Away market, on which gergi1505 is placing 10 at odds of +156.

Over/Under 7.5
+122 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 12.20
Home Away
-182 for Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
10/10
Estimated profit 5.50
Home Away
+156 for Yokohama BayStars
10/10
Estimated profit 15.60
Home Away
-182 for Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
10/10
Estimated profit 5.50
Home Away
-172 for Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
10/10
Estimated profit 5.80

See our tipsters predictions!

Discover the JohnnyBet community's betting tips for the next Yokohama BayStars vs Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks game. The top prediction, with 75% of the votes is a win for Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks (odds of -172). A victory for Yokohama BayStars (+156) has collected 25% of the votes.

1 25%
2 75%

Yokohama BayStars vs Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks Betting Tips

Tip 1:
Odds +122 for Over (Over/Under 7.5)
Tip 2:
Odds -182 for Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks (Home Away)
Play responsibly 21+