20.10.2026 22:00 • North and Central America • CONCACAF Central American Cup 2026

CD Marathon - Alianza FC San Salvador Predictions and Betting Tips

CD Marathon versus Alianza FC San Salvador takes place at 22:00 on 20.10.2026.

CD Marathon
CD Marathon
—
Alianza FC San Salvador
Alianza FC San Salvador

Choose your bet!

Check out the latest CD Marathon vs Alianza FC San Salvador betting picks and predictions chosen by the JohnnyBet Tipsters community. One of the most popular markets to bet on is "Home Draw Away" and a predicted result of "Alianza FC San Salvador" with odds of +551 from 1 out of 2 users.

The hottest bet types to choose from:

Home Draw Away
Alianza FC San Salvador
50%
1 out of 2 tipsters
Odd/Even
Odd
100%
1 out of 1 tipsters
Correct Score
2:1
100%
1 out of 1 tipsters

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for CD Marathon - Alianza FC San Salvador by tipsters profit

Our most profitable tipster for this event, Toroo (ranking at 1613 in overall Profit) is predicting 8.8 in profit by staking 10 on Odd (-114) in Odd/Even bet. deyan76 on the other hand (ranking at 1891), gives a tip on +551 for Alianza FC San Salvador (Home Draw Away) by staking 6 to get an estimated profit of 33.06. The third most profitable tipster (1979 this season), CosminM estimates to get 43.32 in profit by staking 6 on +722 for 2:1 in Correct Score market.

Toroo
Toroo
Rank: 1613/1925
Profit: -145.1
Odd/Even
-114 for Odd
10/10
Estimated profit 8.80
deyan76
deyan76
Rank: 1891/1925
Profit: -641.64
Home Draw Away
+551 for Alianza FC San Salvador
6/10
Estimated profit 33.06
CosminM
CosminM
Rank: 1979/1925
Profit: -1775.14
Correct Score
+722 for 2:1
6/10
Estimated profit 43.32
abreujg78
abreujg78
Rank: 2012/1925
Profit: -37419.3
Home Draw Away
-175 for CD Marathon
10/10
Estimated profit 5.70

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for CD Marathon - Alianza FC San Salvador by tipsters yield

If you trust yield more than profit, Toroo (with -2.67% overall yield) gives a prediction to get 8.8 profit by staking 10 on Odd (-114) in Odd/Even market. Then, there is CosminM with -7.39% yield. Giving a tip with 6 stake for 2:1 (+722) in Correct Score. The estimated profit is 43.32. deyan76 (-16.24% yield) picked +551 for Alianza FC San Salvador in Home Draw Away market. Staking 6 will bring 33.06 profit if correct.

Toroo
Toroo
Rank: 812/1925
Yield: -2.67%
Odd/Even
-114 for Odd
10/10
Estimated profit 8.80
CosminM
CosminM
Rank: 1125/1925
Yield: -7.39%
Correct Score
+722 for 2:1
6/10
Estimated profit 43.32
deyan76
deyan76
Rank: 1428/1925
Yield: -16.24%
Home Draw Away
+551 for Alianza FC San Salvador
6/10
Estimated profit 33.06
abreujg78
abreujg78
Rank: 1450/1925
Yield: -17.92%
Home Draw Away
-175 for CD Marathon
10/10
Estimated profit 5.70

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for CD Marathon - Alianza FC San Salvador by tipsters ODI

These tipsters know how to find best-value bets! CosminM, with an ODI parameter of 273.2 stakes 6 on odds of +722 for 2:1 in Correct Score market. It can bag a 43.32 profit. Toroo (ODI: 10.43) placing betting tip to get 8.8 profit by putting 10 on Odd (-114) in Odd/Even bet. Third in overall ranking (ODI: -51.32), deyan76, chose Home Draw Away market by going with an 6 stake on odds of +551 for Alianza FC San Salvador, estimating profit of 33.06.

CosminM
CosminM
Rank: 31/1925
ODI: 273.2
Correct Score
+722 for 2:1
6/10
Estimated profit 43.32
Toroo
Toroo
Rank: 225/1925
ODI: 10.43
Odd/Even
-114 for Odd
10/10
Estimated profit 8.80
deyan76
deyan76
Rank: 1909/1925
ODI: -51.32
Home Draw Away
+551 for Alianza FC San Salvador
6/10
Estimated profit 33.06
abreujg78
abreujg78
Rank: 2009/1925
ODI: -43311.7
Home Draw Away
-175 for CD Marathon
10/10
Estimated profit 5.70

The best AI betting tips for CD Marathon vs Alianza FC San Salvador

What result for CD Marathon vs Alianza FC San Salvador does artificial intelligence predict? AI calculates that the most likely outcome is a bet on Odd in the Odd/Even market, at odds of -114, with a stake of 10, from Toroo. A bet on Alianza FC San Salvador (+551) in the Home Draw Away market with a stake of 6 from deyan76 is another AI favourite. The third most likely winning bet according to the algorithm is 2:1 in the Correct Score market, on which CosminM is placing 6 at odds of +722.

Odd/Even
-114 for Odd
10/10
Estimated profit 8.80
Home Draw Away
+551 for Alianza FC San Salvador
6/10
Estimated profit 33.06
Correct Score
+722 for 2:1
6/10
Estimated profit 43.32
Home Draw Away
-175 for CD Marathon
10/10
Estimated profit 5.70

See our tipsters predictions!

Discover the JohnnyBet community's betting tips for the next CD Marathon vs Alianza FC San Salvador game. The top prediction, with 50% of the votes is a win for Alianza FC San Salvador (odds of +551). A victory for CD Marathon (-175) has collected 50% of the votes, with 0% predicting a draw (+261).

1 50%
X 0%
2 50%
Prediction:
Odds +722 for CD Marathon 2:1 Alianza FC San Salvador

CD Marathon vs Alianza FC San Salvador Betting Tips

Tip 1:
Odds -114 for Odd (Odd/Even)
Tip 2:
Odds +551 for Alianza FC San Salvador (Home Draw Away)
Play responsibly 21+