04.07.2026 20:08 United States MLB 2026

Chicago Cubs - St. Louis Cardinals Predictions and Betting Tips

Chicago Cubs versus St. Louis Cardinals takes place at 20:08 on 04.07.2026.

Chicago Cubs
Chicago Cubs
St. Louis Cardinals

Choose your bet!

The hottest bet types to choose from:

Over/Under 8.5
Over
100%
1 out of 1 tipsters

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Chicago Cubs - St. Louis Cardinals by tipsters profit

Our most profitable tipster for this event, fkd35 (ranking at 1461 in overall Profit) is predicting 10.1 in profit by staking 10 on Over (+101) in Over/Under 8.5 bet.

fkd35
Rank: 1461/1841
Profit: -43.12
Over/Under 8.5
+101 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 10.10

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Chicago Cubs - St. Louis Cardinals by tipsters yield

If you trust yield more than profit, fkd35 (with -3.7% overall yield) gives a prediction to get 10.1 profit by staking 10 on Over (+101) in Over/Under 8.5 market.

fkd35
Rank: 855/1841
Yield: -3.7%
Over/Under 8.5
+101 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 10.10

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Chicago Cubs - St. Louis Cardinals by tipsters ODI

These tipsters know how to find best-value bets! fkd35, with an ODI parameter of 6.51 stakes 10 on odds of +101 for Over in Over/Under 8.5 market. It can bag a 10.1 profit.

fkd35
Rank: 242/1841
ODI: 6.51
Over/Under 8.5
+101 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 10.10

The best AI betting tips for Chicago Cubs vs St. Louis Cardinals

What result for Chicago Cubs vs St. Louis Cardinals does artificial intelligence predict? AI calculates that the most likely outcome is a bet on Over in the Over/Under 8.5 market, at odds of +101, with a stake of 10, from fkd35.

Over/Under 8.5
+101 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 10.10

Chicago Cubs vs St. Louis Cardinals Betting Tips

Tip 1:
Odds +101 for Over (Over/Under 8.5)
Play responsibly 21+