30.06.2026 14:45 World Friendly Club Matches 2026 (Possible Format Change)

Forfar Athletic - St Johnstone Predictions and Betting Tips

Forfar Athletic versus St Johnstone takes place at 14:45 on 30.06.2026.

Forfar Athletic
Forfar Athletic
St. Johnstone
St Johnstone

Choose your bet!

Check out the latest Forfar Athletic vs St Johnstone betting picks and predictions chosen by the JohnnyBet Tipsters community. One of the most popular markets to bet on is "Home Draw Away" and a predicted result of "Forfar Athletic" with odds of +447 from 2 out of 4 users. Another popular betting line is "Asian Handicap (1.5)" with a "St Johnstone (-1.5), money back on draw" result (odds of -130) from 100%.

The hottest bet types to choose from:

Home Draw Away
Forfar Athletic
50%
2 out of 4 tipsters
Asian Handicap (1.5)
St Johnstone (-1.5), money back on draw
100%
1 out of 1 tipsters

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Forfar Athletic - St Johnstone by tipsters profit

Our most profitable tipster for this event, bonus melbet (ranking at 125 in overall Profit) is predicting 1.74 in profit by staking 6 on St Johnstone (-345) in Home Draw Away bet. Бетано промо код on the other hand (ranking at 1651), gives a tip on +447 for Forfar Athletic (Home Draw Away) by staking 4 to get an estimated profit of 17.88. The third most profitable tipster (1786 this season), promociones caliente estimates to get 26.82 in profit by staking 6 on +447 for Forfar Athletic in Home Draw Away market.

bonus melbet
Rank: 125/1767
Profit: 50.93
Home Draw Away
-345 for St Johnstone
6/10
Estimated profit 1.74
Бетано промо код
Rank: 1651/1767
Profit: -99.71
Home Draw Away
+447 for Forfar Athletic
4/10
Estimated profit 17.88
promociones caliente
Rank: 1786/1767
Profit: -163.7
Home Draw Away
+447 for Forfar Athletic
6/10
Estimated profit 26.82
code de parrainage 1xbet
Rank: 1831/1767
Profit: -192.35
Home Draw Away
-357 for St Johnstone
6/10
Estimated profit 1.68
Nomed8
Rank: 1932/1767
Profit: -346.02
Asian Handicap (1.5)
-130 for St Johnstone (-1.5), money back on draw
10/10
Estimated profit 7.70

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Forfar Athletic - St Johnstone by tipsters yield

If you trust yield more than profit, bonus melbet (with 5.17% overall yield) gives a prediction to get 1.74 profit by staking 6 on St Johnstone (-345) in Home Draw Away market. Then, there is Бетано промо код with -10.13% yield. Giving a tip with 4 stake for Forfar Athletic (+447) in Home Draw Away. The estimated profit is 17.88. promociones caliente (-14.72% yield) picked +447 for Forfar Athletic in Home Draw Away market. Staking 6 will bring 26.82 profit if correct.

bonus melbet
Rank: 487/1767
Yield: 5.17%
Home Draw Away
-345 for St Johnstone
6/10
Estimated profit 1.74
Бетано промо код
Rank: 1066/1767
Yield: -10.13%
Home Draw Away
+447 for Forfar Athletic
4/10
Estimated profit 17.88
promociones caliente
Rank: 1231/1767
Yield: -14.72%
Home Draw Away
+447 for Forfar Athletic
6/10
Estimated profit 26.82
code de parrainage 1xbet
Rank: 1351/1767
Yield: -19.83%
Home Draw Away
-357 for St Johnstone
6/10
Estimated profit 1.68
Nomed8
Rank: 1405/1767
Yield: -22.82%
Asian Handicap (1.5)
-130 for St Johnstone (-1.5), money back on draw
10/10
Estimated profit 7.70

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Forfar Athletic - St Johnstone by tipsters ODI

These tipsters know how to find best-value bets! Nomed8, with an ODI parameter of -5.8 stakes 10 on odds of -130 for St Johnstone (-1.5), money back on draw in Asian Handicap (1.5) market. It can bag a 7.7 profit. promociones caliente (ODI: -39.34) placing betting tip to get 26.82 profit by putting 6 on Forfar Athletic (+447) in Home Draw Away bet. Third in overall ranking (ODI: -46.72), Бетано промо код, chose Home Draw Away market by going with an 4 stake on odds of +447 for Forfar Athletic, estimating profit of 17.88.

Nomed8
Rank: 1731/1767
ODI: -5.8
Asian Handicap (1.5)
-130 for St Johnstone (-1.5), money back on draw
10/10
Estimated profit 7.70
promociones caliente
Rank: 1886/1767
ODI: -39.34
Home Draw Away
+447 for Forfar Athletic
6/10
Estimated profit 26.82
Бетано промо код
Rank: 1905/1767
ODI: -46.72
Home Draw Away
+447 for Forfar Athletic
4/10
Estimated profit 17.88
bonus melbet
Rank: 1925/1767
ODI: -56.37
Home Draw Away
-345 for St Johnstone
6/10
Estimated profit 1.74
code de parrainage 1xbet
Rank: 1927/1767
ODI: -56.78
Home Draw Away
-357 for St Johnstone
6/10
Estimated profit 1.68

The best AI betting tips for Forfar Athletic vs St Johnstone

What result for Forfar Athletic vs St Johnstone does artificial intelligence predict? AI calculates that the most likely outcome is a bet on St Johnstone in the Home Draw Away market, at odds of -345, with a stake of 6, from bonus melbet. A bet on Forfar Athletic (+447) in the Home Draw Away market with a stake of 4 from Бетано промо код is another AI favourite. The third most likely winning bet according to the algorithm is Forfar Athletic in the Home Draw Away market, on which promociones caliente is placing 6 at odds of +447.

Home Draw Away
-345 for St Johnstone
6/10
Estimated profit 1.74
Home Draw Away
+447 for Forfar Athletic
4/10
Estimated profit 17.88
Home Draw Away
+447 for Forfar Athletic
6/10
Estimated profit 26.82
Home Draw Away
-357 for St Johnstone
6/10
Estimated profit 1.68
Asian Handicap (1.5)
-130 for St Johnstone (-1.5), money back on draw
10/10
Estimated profit 7.70

See our tipsters predictions!

Discover the JohnnyBet community's betting tips for the next Forfar Athletic vs St Johnstone game. The top prediction, with 50% of the votes, is a win for Forfar Athletic (odds of +447). While, a victory for St Johnstone (-357) has collected 50% of the vote, with 0% predicting a draw (+409).

1 50%
X 0%
2 50%

Forfar Athletic vs St Johnstone Betting Tips

Tip 1:
Odds -345 for St Johnstone (Home Draw Away)
Play responsibly 21+