23.08.2026 09:00 England Premier League 2026/2027

Manchester City - AFC Bournemouth Predictions and Betting Tips

Manchester City versus AFC Bournemouth takes place at 09:00 on 23.08.2026.

Manchester City
Manchester City
Bournemouth AFC
AFC Bournemouth

Choose your bet!

Check out the latest Manchester City vs AFC Bournemouth betting picks and predictions chosen by the JohnnyBet Tipsters community. One of the most popular markets to bet on is "Home Draw Away" and a predicted result of "Manchester City" with odds of -227 from 7 out of 7 users.

The hottest bet types to choose from:

Home Draw Away
Manchester City
100%
7 out of 7 tipsters
Over/Under 3.5
Over
100%
1 out of 1 tipsters

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Manchester City - AFC Bournemouth by tipsters profit

Our most profitable tipster for this event, Geli_magrinho (ranking at 63 in overall Profit) is predicting 3.36 in profit by staking 8 on Manchester City (-238) in Home Draw Away bet. Szymon Kuźniak on the other hand (ranking at 708), gives a tip on -238 for Manchester City (Home Draw Away) by staking 10 to get an estimated profit of 4.2. The third most profitable tipster (728 this season), jarix792 estimates to get 3.52 in profit by staking 8 on -227 for Manchester City in Home Draw Away market.

Geli_magrinho
Geli_magrinho
Rank: 63/875
Profit: 76.96
Home Draw Away
-238 for Manchester City
8/10
Estimated profit 3.36
Szymon Kuźniak
Rank: 708/875
Profit: -62.98
Home Draw Away
-238 for Manchester City
10/10
Estimated profit 4.20
jarix792
jarix792
Rank: 728/875
Profit: -70.54
Home Draw Away
-227 for Manchester City
8/10
Estimated profit 3.52
gergi1505
gergi1505
Rank: 746/875
Profit: -78.52
Home Draw Away
-222 for Manchester City
10/10
Estimated profit 4.50
gergi1505
gergi1505
Rank: 746/875
Profit: -78.52
Over/Under 3.5
+103 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 10.30
1 2

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Manchester City - AFC Bournemouth by tipsters yield

If you trust yield more than profit, Geli_magrinho (with 2.91% overall yield) gives a prediction to get 3.36 profit by staking 8 on Manchester City (-238) in Home Draw Away market. Then, there is gergi1505 with -6.49% yield. Giving a tip with 10 stake for Manchester City (-222) in Home Draw Away. The estimated profit is 4.5. GamblingSport19 (-10.79% yield) picked -227 for Manchester City in Home Draw Away market. Staking 10 will bring 4.4 profit if correct.

Geli_magrinho
Geli_magrinho
Rank: 284/875
Yield: 2.91%
Home Draw Away
-238 for Manchester City
8/10
Estimated profit 3.36
gergi1505
gergi1505
Rank: 483/875
Yield: -6.49%
Home Draw Away
-222 for Manchester City
10/10
Estimated profit 4.50
gergi1505
gergi1505
Rank: 483/875
Yield: -6.49%
Over/Under 3.5
+103 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 10.30
GamblingSport19
GamblingSport19
Rank: 589/875
Yield: -10.79%
Home Draw Away
-227 for Manchester City
10/10
Estimated profit 4.40
jarix792
jarix792
Rank: 617/875
Yield: -13.44%
Home Draw Away
-227 for Manchester City
8/10
Estimated profit 3.52
1 2

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Manchester City - AFC Bournemouth by tipsters ODI

These tipsters know how to find best-value bets! Szymon Kuźniak, with an ODI parameter of -0.2 stakes 10 on odds of -238 for Manchester City in Home Draw Away market. It can bag a 4.2 profit. jarix792 (ODI: -1.93) placing betting tip to get 3.52 profit by putting 8 on Manchester City (-227) in Home Draw Away bet. Third in overall ranking (ODI: -36.01), gergi1505, chose Home Draw Away market by going with an 10 stake on odds of -222 for Manchester City, estimating profit of 4.5.

Szymon Kuźniak
Rank: 591/875
ODI: -0.2
Home Draw Away
-238 for Manchester City
10/10
Estimated profit 4.20
jarix792
jarix792
Rank: 752/875
ODI: -1.93
Home Draw Away
-227 for Manchester City
8/10
Estimated profit 3.52
gergi1505
gergi1505
Rank: 885/875
ODI: -36.01
Home Draw Away
-222 for Manchester City
10/10
Estimated profit 4.50
gergi1505
gergi1505
Rank: 885/875
ODI: -36.01
Over/Under 3.5
+103 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 10.30
Geli_magrinho
Geli_magrinho
Rank: 889/875
ODI: -42.5
Home Draw Away
-238 for Manchester City
8/10
Estimated profit 3.36
1 2

The best AI betting tips for Manchester City vs AFC Bournemouth

What result for Manchester City vs AFC Bournemouth does artificial intelligence predict? AI calculates that the most likely outcome is a bet on Manchester City in the Home Draw Away market, at odds of -238, with a stake of 8, from Geli_magrinho. A bet on Manchester City (-238) in the Home Draw Away market with a stake of 10 from Szymon Kuźniak is another AI favourite. The third most likely winning bet according to the algorithm is Manchester City in the Home Draw Away market, on which jarix792 is placing 8 at odds of -227.

Home Draw Away
-238 for Manchester City
8/10
Estimated profit 3.36
Home Draw Away
-238 for Manchester City
10/10
Estimated profit 4.20
Home Draw Away
-227 for Manchester City
8/10
Estimated profit 3.52
Home Draw Away
-222 for Manchester City
10/10
Estimated profit 4.50
Over/Under 3.5
+103 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 10.30
1 2

See our tipsters predictions!

Discover the JohnnyBet community's betting tips for the next Manchester City vs AFC Bournemouth game. The top prediction, with 100% of the votes, is a win for Manchester City (odds of -227). While, a victory for AFC Bournemouth (+532) has collected 0% of the vote, with 0% predicting a draw (+399).

1 100%
X 0%
2 0%

Manchester City vs AFC Bournemouth Betting Tips

Tip 1:
Odds -238 for Manchester City (Home Draw Away)
Tip 2:
Odds +103 for Over (Over/Under 3.5)
Play responsibly 21+