26.09.2026 14:00 • United States • NCAA 2026/2027

Georgia State Panthers - Northern Illinois Huskies Predictions and Betting Tips

Georgia State Panthers versus Northern Illinois Huskies takes place at 14:00 on 26.09.2026.

Georgia State Panthers
Georgia State Panthers
—
Northern Illinois Huskies
Northern Illinois Huskies

Choose your bet!

Check out the latest Georgia State Panthers vs Northern Illinois Huskies betting picks and predictions chosen by the JohnnyBet Tipsters community. One of the most popular markets to bet on is "Home Away" and a predicted result of "Northern Illinois Huskies" with odds of +323 from 2 out of 2 users.

The hottest bet types to choose from:

Home Away
Northern Illinois Huskies
100%
2 out of 2 tipsters

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Georgia State Panthers - Northern Illinois Huskies by tipsters profit

Our most profitable tipster for this event, Sharonsm (ranking at 1484 in overall Profit) is predicting 25.84 in profit by staking 8 on Northern Illinois Huskies (+323) in Home Away bet. Antonhundballl on the other hand (ranking at 1773), gives a tip on +323 for Northern Illinois Huskies (Home Away) by staking 8 to get an estimated profit of 25.84.

Sharonsm
Sharonsm
Rank: 1484/1674
Profit: -190.06
Home Away
+323 for Northern Illinois Huskies
8/10
Estimated profit 25.84
Antonhundballl
Antonhundballl
Rank: 1773/1674
Profit: -1961.18
Home Away
+323 for Northern Illinois Huskies
8/10
Estimated profit 25.84

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Georgia State Panthers - Northern Illinois Huskies by tipsters yield

If you trust yield more than profit, Sharonsm (with -5.38% overall yield) gives a prediction to get 25.84 profit by staking 8 on Northern Illinois Huskies (+323) in Home Away market. Then, there is Antonhundballl with -9.02% yield. Giving a tip with 8 stake for Northern Illinois Huskies (+323) in Home Away. The estimated profit is 25.84.

Sharonsm
Sharonsm
Rank: 860/1674
Yield: -5.38%
Home Away
+323 for Northern Illinois Huskies
8/10
Estimated profit 25.84
Antonhundballl
Antonhundballl
Rank: 1047/1674
Yield: -9.02%
Home Away
+323 for Northern Illinois Huskies
8/10
Estimated profit 25.84

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Georgia State Panthers - Northern Illinois Huskies by tipsters ODI

These tipsters know how to find best-value bets! Antonhundballl, with an ODI parameter of 1114.15 stakes 8 on odds of +323 for Northern Illinois Huskies in Home Away market. It can bag a 25.84 profit. Sharonsm (ODI: 11.28) placing betting tip to get 25.84 profit by putting 8 on Northern Illinois Huskies (+323) in Home Away bet.

Antonhundballl
Antonhundballl
Rank: 7/1674
ODI: 1114.15
Home Away
+323 for Northern Illinois Huskies
8/10
Estimated profit 25.84
Sharonsm
Sharonsm
Rank: 182/1674
ODI: 11.28
Home Away
+323 for Northern Illinois Huskies
8/10
Estimated profit 25.84

The best AI betting tips for Georgia State Panthers vs Northern Illinois Huskies

What result for Georgia State Panthers vs Northern Illinois Huskies does artificial intelligence predict? AI calculates that the most likely outcome is a bet on Northern Illinois Huskies in the Home Away market, at odds of +323, with a stake of 8, from Sharonsm. A bet on Northern Illinois Huskies (+323) in the Home Away market with a stake of 8 from Antonhundballl is another AI favourite.

Home Away
+323 for Northern Illinois Huskies
8/10
Estimated profit 25.84
Home Away
+323 for Northern Illinois Huskies
8/10
Estimated profit 25.84

See our tipsters predictions!

Discover the JohnnyBet community's betting tips for the next Georgia State Panthers vs Northern Illinois Huskies game. The top prediction, with 100% of the votes is a win for Northern Illinois Huskies (odds of +323). A victory for Georgia State Panthers (-385) has collected 0% of the votes.

1 0%
2 100%

Georgia State Panthers vs Northern Illinois Huskies Betting Tips

Tip 1:
Odds +323 for Northern Illinois Huskies (Home Away)
Play responsibly 21+