29.08.2026 14:10 United States MLB 2026

Minnesota Twins - Chicago White Sox Predictions and Betting Tips

Minnesota Twins versus Chicago White Sox takes place at 14:10 on 29.08.2026.

Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Twins
Chicago White Sox
Chicago White Sox

Choose your bet!

Check out the latest Minnesota Twins vs Chicago White Sox betting picks and predictions chosen by the JohnnyBet Tipsters community. One of the most popular markets to bet on is "Home Away" and a predicted result of "Minnesota Twins" with odds of -122 from 2 out of 2 users.

The hottest bet types to choose from:

Home Away
Minnesota Twins
100%
2 out of 2 tipsters
Over/Under 7.5
Under
100%
1 out of 1 tipsters
Over/Under 9.5
Over
100%
1 out of 1 tipsters

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Minnesota Twins - Chicago White Sox by tipsters profit

Our most profitable tipster for this event, ED8311 (ranking at 90 in overall Profit) is predicting 8.2 in profit by staking 10 on Minnesota Twins (-122) in Home Away bet. ALEXANDRIA on the other hand (ranking at 1408), gives a tip on +182 for Under (Over/Under 7.5) by staking 10 to get an estimated profit of 18.2. The third most profitable tipster (1481 this season), faro2013 estimates to get 8.2 in profit by staking 10 on -122 for Minnesota Twins in Home Away market.

ED8311
ED8311
Rank: 90/1322
Profit: 76.88
Home Away
-122 for Minnesota Twins
10/10
Estimated profit 8.20
ALEXANDRIA
ALEXANDRIA
Rank: 1408/1322
Profit: -410.18
Over/Under 7.5
+182 for Under
10/10
Estimated profit 18.20
faro2013
faro2013
Rank: 1481/1322
Profit: -1764.93
Home Away
-122 for Minnesota Twins
10/10
Estimated profit 8.20
faro2013
faro2013
Rank: 1481/1322
Profit: -1764.93
Over/Under 9.5
-101 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 9.90

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Minnesota Twins - Chicago White Sox by tipsters yield

If you trust yield more than profit, ED8311 (with 1.2% overall yield) gives a prediction to get 8.2 profit by staking 10 on Minnesota Twins (-122) in Home Away market. Then, there is faro2013 with -3.09% yield. Giving a tip with 10 stake for Minnesota Twins (-122) in Home Away. The estimated profit is 8.2. ALEXANDRIA (-13.07% yield) picked +182 for Under in Over/Under 7.5 market. Staking 10 will bring 18.2 profit if correct.

ED8311
ED8311
Rank: 435/1322
Yield: 1.2%
Home Away
-122 for Minnesota Twins
10/10
Estimated profit 8.20
faro2013
faro2013
Rank: 624/1322
Yield: -3.09%
Home Away
-122 for Minnesota Twins
10/10
Estimated profit 8.20
faro2013
faro2013
Rank: 624/1322
Yield: -3.09%
Over/Under 9.5
-101 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 9.90
ALEXANDRIA
ALEXANDRIA
Rank: 969/1322
Yield: -13.07%
Over/Under 7.5
+182 for Under
10/10
Estimated profit 18.20

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Minnesota Twins - Chicago White Sox by tipsters ODI

These tipsters know how to find best-value bets! ED8311, with an ODI parameter of 15.65 stakes 10 on odds of -122 for Minnesota Twins in Home Away market. It can bag a 8.2 profit. ALEXANDRIA (ODI: -102.07) placing betting tip to get 18.2 profit by putting 10 on Under (+182) in Over/Under 7.5 bet. Third in overall ranking (ODI: -1799.99), faro2013, chose Home Away market by going with an 10 stake on odds of -122 for Minnesota Twins, estimating profit of 8.2.

ED8311
ED8311
Rank: 133/1322
ODI: 15.65
Home Away
-122 for Minnesota Twins
10/10
Estimated profit 8.20
ALEXANDRIA
ALEXANDRIA
Rank: 1451/1322
ODI: -102.07
Over/Under 7.5
+182 for Under
10/10
Estimated profit 18.20
faro2013
faro2013
Rank: 1479/1322
ODI: -1799.99
Home Away
-122 for Minnesota Twins
10/10
Estimated profit 8.20
faro2013
faro2013
Rank: 1479/1322
ODI: -1799.99
Over/Under 9.5
-101 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 9.90

The best AI betting tips for Minnesota Twins vs Chicago White Sox

What result for Minnesota Twins vs Chicago White Sox does artificial intelligence predict? AI calculates that the most likely outcome is a bet on Minnesota Twins in the Home Away market, at odds of -122, with a stake of 10, from ED8311. A bet on Under (+182) in the Over/Under 7.5 market with a stake of 10 from ALEXANDRIA is another AI favourite. The third most likely winning bet according to the algorithm is Minnesota Twins in the Home Away market, on which faro2013 is placing 10 at odds of -122.

Home Away
-122 for Minnesota Twins
10/10
Estimated profit 8.20
Over/Under 7.5
+182 for Under
10/10
Estimated profit 18.20
Home Away
-122 for Minnesota Twins
10/10
Estimated profit 8.20
Over/Under 9.5
-101 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 9.90

See our tipsters predictions!

Discover the JohnnyBet community's betting tips for the next Minnesota Twins vs Chicago White Sox game. The top prediction, with 100% of the votes, is a win for Minnesota Twins (odds of -122). While, a victory for Chicago White Sox (+106) has collected 0% of the votes.

1 100%
2 0%

Minnesota Twins vs Chicago White Sox Betting Tips

Tip 1:
Odds -122 for Minnesota Twins (Home Away)
Tip 2:
Odds +182 for Under (Over/Under 7.5)
Play responsibly 21+