01.08.2026 09:00 South Africa Premiership 2026/2027

Orlando Pirates FC - Milford FC Predictions and Betting Tips

Orlando Pirates FC versus Milford FC takes place at 09:00 on 01.08.2026.

Orlando Pirates FC
Orlando Pirates FC
Milford FC
Milford FC

Choose your bet!

Check out the latest Orlando Pirates FC vs Milford FC betting picks and predictions chosen by the JohnnyBet Tipsters community. One of the most popular markets to bet on is "Home Draw Away" and a predicted result of "Orlando Pirates FC" with odds of -435 from 1 out of 1 users.

The hottest bet types to choose from:

Home Draw Away
Orlando Pirates FC
100%
1 out of 1 tipsters

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Orlando Pirates FC - Milford FC by tipsters profit

Our most profitable tipster for this event, FAEL (ranking at 2095 in overall Profit) is predicting 2.3 in profit by staking 10 on Orlando Pirates FC (-435) in Home Draw Away bet.

FAEL
FAEL
Rank: 2095/2057
Profit: -348.3
Home Draw Away
-435 for Orlando Pirates FC
10/10
Estimated profit 2.30

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Orlando Pirates FC - Milford FC by tipsters yield

If you trust yield more than profit, FAEL (with -8.84% overall yield) gives a prediction to get 2.3 profit by staking 10 on Orlando Pirates FC (-435) in Home Draw Away market.

FAEL
FAEL
Rank: 1118/2057
Yield: -8.84%
Home Draw Away
-435 for Orlando Pirates FC
10/10
Estimated profit 2.30

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Orlando Pirates FC - Milford FC by tipsters ODI

These tipsters know how to find best-value bets! FAEL, with an ODI parameter of -7.84 stakes 10 on odds of -435 for Orlando Pirates FC in Home Draw Away market. It can bag a 2.3 profit.

FAEL
FAEL
Rank: 2026/2057
ODI: -7.84
Home Draw Away
-435 for Orlando Pirates FC
10/10
Estimated profit 2.30

The best AI betting tips for Orlando Pirates FC vs Milford FC

What result for Orlando Pirates FC vs Milford FC does artificial intelligence predict? AI calculates that the most likely outcome is a bet on Orlando Pirates FC in the Home Draw Away market, at odds of -435, with a stake of 10, from FAEL.

Home Draw Away
-435 for Orlando Pirates FC
10/10
Estimated profit 2.30

See our tipsters predictions!

Discover the JohnnyBet community's betting tips for the next Orlando Pirates FC vs Milford FC game. The top prediction, with 100% of the votes, is a win for Orlando Pirates FC (odds of -435). While, a victory for Milford FC (+1283) has collected 0% of the vote, with 0% predicting a draw (+428).

1 100%
X 0%
2 0%

Orlando Pirates FC vs Milford FC Betting Tips

Tip 1:
Odds -435 for Orlando Pirates FC (Home Draw Away)
Play responsibly 21+