27.09.2026 01:00 • Japan • NPB 2026

Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks - Orix Buffaloes Predictions and Betting Tips

Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks versus Orix Buffaloes takes place at 01:00 on 27.09.2026.

Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks
—
Orix Buffaloes
Orix Buffaloes

Choose your bet!

The hottest bet types to choose from:

Over/Under 8.5
Under
100%
1 out of 1 tipsters

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks - Orix Buffaloes by tipsters profit

Our most profitable tipster for this event, Orythree (ranking at 1430 in overall Profit) is predicting 7.3 in profit by staking 10 on Under (-137) in Over/Under 8.5 bet.

Orythree
Orythree
Rank: 1430/1683
Profit: -147.56
Over/Under 8.5
-137 for Under
10/10
Estimated profit 7.30

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks - Orix Buffaloes by tipsters yield

If you trust yield more than profit, Orythree (with -1.38% overall yield) gives a prediction to get 7.3 profit by staking 10 on Under (-137) in Over/Under 8.5 market.

Orythree
Orythree
Rank: 605/1683
Yield: -1.38%
Over/Under 8.5
-137 for Under
10/10
Estimated profit 7.30

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks - Orix Buffaloes by tipsters ODI

These tipsters know how to find best-value bets! Orythree, with an ODI parameter of 8.49 stakes 10 on odds of -137 for Under in Over/Under 8.5 market. It can bag a 7.3 profit.

Orythree
Orythree
Rank: 211/1683
ODI: 8.49
Over/Under 8.5
-137 for Under
10/10
Estimated profit 7.30

The best AI betting tips for Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks vs Orix Buffaloes

What result for Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks vs Orix Buffaloes does artificial intelligence predict? AI calculates that the most likely outcome is a bet on Under in the Over/Under 8.5 market, at odds of -137, with a stake of 10, from Orythree.

Over/Under 8.5
-137 for Under
10/10
Estimated profit 7.30

Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks vs Orix Buffaloes Betting Tips

Tip 1:
Odds -137 for Under (Over/Under 8.5)
Play responsibly 21+