24.08.2026 02:00 China Wuhan Open 2026

Mark Selby - Fan Zhengyi Predictions and Betting Tips

Mark Selby versus Fan Zhengyi takes place at 02:00 on 24.08.2026.

Mark Selby
Fan Zhengyi

Choose your bet!

Check out the latest Mark Selby vs Fan Zhengyi betting picks and predictions chosen by the JohnnyBet Tipsters community. One of the most popular markets to bet on is "Home Away" and a predicted result of "Mark Selby" with odds of -455 from 1 out of 1 users.

The hottest bet types to choose from:

Home Away
Mark Selby
100%
1 out of 1 tipsters

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Mark Selby - Fan Zhengyi by tipsters profit

Our most profitable tipster for this event, Fmd1414 (ranking at 1275 in overall Profit) is predicting 2.2 in profit by staking 10 on Mark Selby (-455) in Home Away bet.

Fmd1414
Fmd1414
Rank: 1275/1236
Profit: -273.96
Home Away
-455 for Mark Selby
10/10
Estimated profit 2.20

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Mark Selby - Fan Zhengyi by tipsters yield

If you trust yield more than profit, Fmd1414 (with -2.81% overall yield) gives a prediction to get 2.2 profit by staking 10 on Mark Selby (-455) in Home Away market.

Fmd1414
Fmd1414
Rank: 538/1236
Yield: -2.81%
Home Away
-455 for Mark Selby
10/10
Estimated profit 2.20

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Mark Selby - Fan Zhengyi by tipsters ODI

These tipsters know how to find best-value bets! Fmd1414, with an ODI parameter of 202.76 stakes 10 on odds of -455 for Mark Selby in Home Away market. It can bag a 2.2 profit.

Fmd1414
Fmd1414
Rank: 23/1236
ODI: 202.76
Home Away
-455 for Mark Selby
10/10
Estimated profit 2.20

The best AI betting tips for Mark Selby vs Fan Zhengyi

What result for Mark Selby vs Fan Zhengyi does artificial intelligence predict? AI calculates that the most likely outcome is a bet on Mark Selby in the Home Away market, at odds of -455, with a stake of 10, from Fmd1414.

Home Away
-455 for Mark Selby
10/10
Estimated profit 2.20

See our tipsters predictions!

Discover the JohnnyBet community's betting tips for the next Mark Selby vs Fan Zhengyi game. The top prediction, with 100% of the votes, is a win for Mark Selby (odds of -455). While, a victory for Fan Zhengyi (+380) has collected 0% of the votes.

1 100%
2 0%

Mark Selby vs Fan Zhengyi Betting Tips

Tip 1:
Odds -455 for Mark Selby (Home Away)
Play responsibly 21+