29.08.2026 20:30 United States MLS 2026

Nashville SC - FC Cincinnati Predictions and Betting Tips

Nashville SC versus FC Cincinnati takes place at 20:30 on 29.08.2026.

Nashville SC
Nashville SC
FC Cincinnati
FC Cincinnati

Choose your bet!

Check out the latest Nashville SC vs FC Cincinnati betting picks and predictions chosen by the JohnnyBet Tipsters community. One of the most popular markets to bet on is "Home Draw Away" and a predicted result of "Nashville SC" with odds of -125 from 3 out of 3 users.

The hottest bet types to choose from:

Home Draw Away
Nashville SC
100%
3 out of 3 tipsters
Over/Under 2.5
Over
100%
2 out of 2 tipsters
Matchbet And Both Teams To Score (6-way)
Tie, Yes
100%
1 out of 1 tipsters

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Nashville SC - FC Cincinnati by tipsters profit

Our most profitable tipster for this event, TenBoom (ranking at 584 in overall Profit) is predicting 5.2 in profit by staking 10 on Over (-192) in Over/Under 2.5 bet. bymek1 on the other hand (ranking at 1070), gives a tip on -125 for Nashville SC (Home Draw Away) by staking 10 to get an estimated profit of 8.0. The third most profitable tipster (1218 this season), daralife estimates to get 31.92 in profit by staking 8 on +399 for Tie, Yes in Matchbet And Both Teams To Score (6-way) market.

TenBoom
Rank: 584/1322
Profit: -3.7
Over/Under 2.5
-192 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 5.20
bymek1
bymek1
Rank: 1070/1322
Profit: -61.04
Home Draw Away
-125 for Nashville SC
10/10
Estimated profit 8.00
bymek1
bymek1
Rank: 1070/1322
Profit: -61.04
Over/Under 2.5
-192 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 5.20
daralife
daralife
Rank: 1218/1322
Profit: -118.06
Matchbet And Both Teams To Score (6-way)
+399 for Tie, Yes
8/10
Estimated profit 31.92
Kibetchemu
Kibetchemu
Rank: 1297/1322
Profit: -179.04
Home Draw Away
-120 for Nashville SC
10/10
Estimated profit 8.30
1 2

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Nashville SC - FC Cincinnati by tipsters yield

If you trust yield more than profit, bymek1 (with -0.73% overall yield) gives a prediction to get 8.0 profit by staking 10 on Nashville SC (-125) in Home Draw Away market. Then, there is TenBoom with -0.9% yield. Giving a tip with 10 stake for Over (-192) in Over/Under 2.5. The estimated profit is 5.2. Kibetchemu (-2.98% yield) picked -120 for Nashville SC in Home Draw Away market. Staking 10 will bring 8.3 profit if correct.

bymek1
bymek1
Rank: 512/1322
Yield: -0.73%
Home Draw Away
-125 for Nashville SC
10/10
Estimated profit 8.00
bymek1
bymek1
Rank: 512/1322
Yield: -0.73%
Over/Under 2.5
-192 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 5.20
TenBoom
Rank: 515/1322
Yield: -0.9%
Over/Under 2.5
-192 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 5.20
Kibetchemu
Kibetchemu
Rank: 618/1322
Yield: -2.98%
Home Draw Away
-120 for Nashville SC
10/10
Estimated profit 8.30
betterman
betterman
Rank: 839/1322
Yield: -8.35%
Home Draw Away
-125 for Nashville SC
10/10
Estimated profit 8.00
1 2

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Nashville SC - FC Cincinnati by tipsters ODI

These tipsters know how to find best-value bets! bymek1, with an ODI parameter of 7.09 stakes 10 on odds of -125 for Nashville SC in Home Draw Away market. It can bag a 8.0 profit. TenBoom (ODI: -0.98) placing betting tip to get 5.2 profit by putting 10 on Over (-192) in Over/Under 2.5 bet. Third in overall ranking (ODI: -7.07), daralife, chose Matchbet And Both Teams To Score (6-way) market by going with an 8 stake on odds of +399 for Tie, Yes, estimating profit of 31.92.

bymek1
bymek1
Rank: 196/1322
ODI: 7.09
Home Draw Away
-125 for Nashville SC
10/10
Estimated profit 8.00
bymek1
bymek1
Rank: 196/1322
ODI: 7.09
Over/Under 2.5
-192 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 5.20
TenBoom
Rank: 1094/1322
ODI: -0.98
Over/Under 2.5
-192 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 5.20
daralife
daralife
Rank: 1307/1322
ODI: -7.07
Matchbet And Both Teams To Score (6-way)
+399 for Tie, Yes
8/10
Estimated profit 31.92
Kibetchemu
Kibetchemu
Rank: 1428/1322
ODI: -49.69
Home Draw Away
-120 for Nashville SC
10/10
Estimated profit 8.30
1 2

The best AI betting tips for Nashville SC vs FC Cincinnati

What result for Nashville SC vs FC Cincinnati does artificial intelligence predict? AI calculates that the most likely outcome is a bet on Over in the Over/Under 2.5 market, at odds of -192, with a stake of 10, from TenBoom. A bet on Nashville SC (-125) in the Home Draw Away market with a stake of 10 from bymek1 is another AI favourite. The third most likely winning bet according to the algorithm is Tie, Yes in the Matchbet And Both Teams To Score (6-way) market, on which daralife is placing 8 at odds of +399.

Over/Under 2.5
-192 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 5.20
Home Draw Away
-125 for Nashville SC
10/10
Estimated profit 8.00
Over/Under 2.5
-192 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 5.20
Matchbet And Both Teams To Score (6-way)
+399 for Tie, Yes
8/10
Estimated profit 31.92
Home Draw Away
-120 for Nashville SC
10/10
Estimated profit 8.30
1 2

See our tipsters predictions!

Discover the JohnnyBet community's betting tips for the next Nashville SC vs FC Cincinnati game. The top prediction, with 100% of the votes, is a win for Nashville SC (odds of -125). While, a victory for FC Cincinnati (+295) has collected 0% of the vote, with 0% predicting a draw (+314).

1 100%
X 0%
2 0%

Nashville SC vs FC Cincinnati Betting Tips

Tip 1:
Odds -192 for Over (Over/Under 2.5)
Tip 2:
Odds -125 for Nashville SC (Home Draw Away)
Play responsibly 21+