31.08.2026 06:00 World FIBA World Cup Qualifiers 2026/2027

South Korea - Saudi Arabia Predictions and Betting Tips

South Korea versus Saudi Arabia takes place at 06:00 on 31.08.2026.

South Korea
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia

Choose your bet!

Check out the latest South Korea vs Saudi Arabia betting picks and predictions chosen by the JohnnyBet Tipsters community. One of the most popular markets to bet on is "Home Away" and a predicted result of "South Korea" with odds of -909 from 1 out of 1 users.

The hottest bet types to choose from:

Home Away
South Korea
100%
1 out of 1 tipsters
Over/Under 159.5
Over
100%
1 out of 1 tipsters

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for South Korea - Saudi Arabia by tipsters profit

Our most profitable tipster for this event, gergi1505 (ranking at 1421 in overall Profit) is predicting 8.5 in profit by staking 10 on Over (-118) in Over/Under 159.5 bet. abreujg78 on the other hand (ranking at 1501), gives a tip on -909 for South Korea (Home Away) by staking 10 to get an estimated profit of 1.1.

gergi1505
gergi1505
Rank: 1421/1341
Profit: -411.34
Over/Under 159.5
-118 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 8.50
abreujg78
abreujg78
Rank: 1501/1341
Profit: -9798.47
Home Away
-909 for South Korea
10/10
Estimated profit 1.10

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for South Korea - Saudi Arabia by tipsters yield

If you trust yield more than profit, gergi1505 (with -6.55% overall yield) gives a prediction to get 8.5 profit by staking 10 on Over (-118) in Over/Under 159.5 market. Then, there is abreujg78 with -20.75% yield. Giving a tip with 10 stake for South Korea (-909) in Home Away. The estimated profit is 1.1.

gergi1505
gergi1505
Rank: 779/1341
Yield: -6.55%
Over/Under 159.5
-118 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 8.50
abreujg78
abreujg78
Rank: 1108/1341
Yield: -20.75%
Home Away
-909 for South Korea
10/10
Estimated profit 1.10

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for South Korea - Saudi Arabia by tipsters ODI

These tipsters know how to find best-value bets! gergi1505, with an ODI parameter of -404.78 stakes 10 on odds of -118 for Over in Over/Under 159.5 market. It can bag a 8.5 profit. abreujg78 (ODI: -12349.0) placing betting tip to get 1.1 profit by putting 10 on South Korea (-909) in Home Away bet.

gergi1505
gergi1505
Rank: 1488/1341
ODI: -404.78
Over/Under 159.5
-118 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 8.50
abreujg78
abreujg78
Rank: 1499/1341
ODI: -12349.0
Home Away
-909 for South Korea
10/10
Estimated profit 1.10

The best AI betting tips for South Korea vs Saudi Arabia

What result for South Korea vs Saudi Arabia does artificial intelligence predict? AI calculates that the most likely outcome is a bet on Over in the Over/Under 159.5 market, at odds of -118, with a stake of 10, from gergi1505. A bet on South Korea (-909) in the Home Away market with a stake of 10 from abreujg78 is another AI favourite.

Over/Under 159.5
-118 for Over
10/10
Estimated profit 8.50
Home Away
-909 for South Korea
10/10
Estimated profit 1.10

See our tipsters predictions!

Discover the JohnnyBet community's betting tips for the next South Korea vs Saudi Arabia game. The top prediction, with 100% of the votes, is a win for South Korea (odds of -909). While, a victory for Saudi Arabia has collected 0% of the votes.

1 100%
2 0%

South Korea vs Saudi Arabia Betting Tips

Tip 1:
Odds -118 for Over (Over/Under 159.5)
Tip 2:
Odds -909 for South Korea (Home Away)
Play responsibly 21+