24.10.2026 15:30 • United States • NCAA 2026/2027

UCF Knights - BYU Cougars Predictions and Betting Tips

UCF Knights versus BYU Cougars takes place at 15:30 on 24.10.2026.

UCF Knights
—
Brigham Young Cougars
BYU Cougars

Choose your bet!

Check out the latest UCF Knights vs BYU Cougars betting picks and predictions chosen by the JohnnyBet Tipsters community. One of the most popular markets to bet on is "Home Away" and a predicted result of "UCF Knights" with odds of +223 from 1 out of 1 users.

The hottest bet types to choose from:

Home Away
UCF Knights
100%
1 out of 1 tipsters

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for UCF Knights - BYU Cougars by tipsters profit

Our most profitable tipster for this event, aphrodite (ranking at 2065 in overall Profit) is predicting 17.84 in profit by staking 8 on UCF Knights (+223) in Home Away bet.

aphrodite
aphrodite
Rank: 2065/1958
Profit: -5019.49
Home Away
+223 for UCF Knights
8/10
Estimated profit 17.84

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for UCF Knights - BYU Cougars by tipsters yield

If you trust yield more than profit, aphrodite (with -6.56% overall yield) gives a prediction to get 17.84 profit by staking 8 on UCF Knights (+223) in Home Away market.

aphrodite
aphrodite
Rank: 1106/1958
Yield: -6.56%
Home Away
+223 for UCF Knights
8/10
Estimated profit 17.84

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for UCF Knights - BYU Cougars by tipsters ODI

These tipsters know how to find best-value bets! aphrodite, with an ODI parameter of -4237.54 stakes 8 on odds of +223 for UCF Knights in Home Away market. It can bag a 17.84 profit.

aphrodite
aphrodite
Rank: 2060/1958
ODI: -4237.54
Home Away
+223 for UCF Knights
8/10
Estimated profit 17.84

The best AI betting tips for UCF Knights vs BYU Cougars

What result for UCF Knights vs BYU Cougars does artificial intelligence predict? AI calculates that the most likely outcome is a bet on UCF Knights in the Home Away market, at odds of +223, with a stake of 8, from aphrodite.

Home Away
+223 for UCF Knights
8/10
Estimated profit 17.84

See our tipsters predictions!

Discover the JohnnyBet community's betting tips for the next UCF Knights vs BYU Cougars game. The top prediction, with 100% of the votes, is a win for UCF Knights (odds of +223). While, a victory for BYU Cougars (-270) has collected 0% of the votes.

1 100%
2 0%

UCF Knights vs BYU Cougars Betting Tips

Tip 1:
Odds +223 for UCF Knights (Home Away)
Play responsibly 21+