03.07.2026 19:10 United States MLB 2026

Cleveland Guardians - Chicago White Sox Predictions and Betting Tips

Cleveland Guardians versus Chicago White Sox takes place at 19:10 on 03.07.2026.

Cleveland Guardians
Chicago White Sox
Chicago White Sox

Choose your bet!

Check out the latest Cleveland Guardians vs Chicago White Sox betting picks and predictions chosen by the JohnnyBet Tipsters community. One of the most popular markets to bet on is "Home Away" and a predicted result of "Cleveland Guardians" with odds of -133 from 3 out of 4 users. Another popular betting line is "Asian Handicap (-3.5)" with a "Cleveland Guardians (-3.5), money back on draw" result (odds of +361) from 100%. Thirdly, a "Asian Handicap (-1.5)" bet with an outcome of "Cleveland Guardians (-1.5), money back on draw" with odds of +150 has been predicted by 1 out of 1 tipsters (100%).

The hottest bet types to choose from:

Home Away
Cleveland Guardians
75%
3 out of 4 tipsters
Asian Handicap (-3.5)
Cleveland Guardians (-3.5), money back on draw
100%
2 out of 2 tipsters
Asian Handicap (-1.5)
Cleveland Guardians (-1.5), money back on draw
100%
1 out of 1 tipsters

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Cleveland Guardians - Chicago White Sox by tipsters profit

Our most profitable tipster for this event, Jo17nathan (ranking at 1122 in overall Profit) is predicting 7.3 in profit by staking 10 on Cleveland Guardians (-137) in Home Away bet. Jose piñero on the other hand (ranking at 1822), gives a tip on +114 for Chicago White Sox (Home Away) by staking 10 to get an estimated profit of 11.4. The third most profitable tipster (1887 this season), GAVIA estimates to get 28.88 in profit by staking 8 on +361 for Cleveland Guardians (-3.5), money back on draw in Asian Handicap (-3.5) market.

Jo17nathan
Rank: 1122/1822
Profit: -15.04
Home Away
-137 for Cleveland Guardians
10/10
Estimated profit 7.30
Jose piñero
Jose piñero
Rank: 1822/1822
Profit: -161.7
Home Away
+114 for Chicago White Sox
10/10
Estimated profit 11.40
GAVIA
GAVIA
Rank: 1887/1822
Profit: -211.6
Asian Handicap (-3.5)
+361 for Cleveland Guardians (-3.5), money back on draw
8/10
Estimated profit 28.88
Nomed8
Rank: 1938/1822
Profit: -275.86
Asian Handicap (-1.5)
+150 for Cleveland Guardians (-1.5), money back on draw
10/10
Estimated profit 15.00
ISOLA
ISOLA
Rank: 1979/1822
Profit: -352.66
Asian Handicap (-3.5)
+361 for Cleveland Guardians (-3.5), money back on draw
8/10
Estimated profit 28.88
1 2

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Cleveland Guardians - Chicago White Sox by tipsters yield

If you trust yield more than profit, Jo17nathan (with -1.24% overall yield) gives a prediction to get 7.3 profit by staking 10 on Cleveland Guardians (-137) in Home Away market. Then, there is mich81 with -4.75% yield. Giving a tip with 10 stake for Cleveland Guardians (-128) in Home Away. The estimated profit is 7.8. Jose piñero (-7.86% yield) picked +114 for Chicago White Sox in Home Away market. Staking 10 will bring 11.4 profit if correct.

Jo17nathan
Rank: 725/1822
Yield: -1.24%
Home Away
-137 for Cleveland Guardians
10/10
Estimated profit 7.30
mich81
mich81
Rank: 877/1822
Yield: -4.75%
Home Away
-128 for Cleveland Guardians
10/10
Estimated profit 7.80
Jose piñero
Jose piñero
Rank: 1015/1822
Yield: -7.86%
Home Away
+114 for Chicago White Sox
10/10
Estimated profit 11.40
GAVIA
GAVIA
Rank: 1035/1822
Yield: -8.23%
Asian Handicap (-3.5)
+361 for Cleveland Guardians (-3.5), money back on draw
8/10
Estimated profit 28.88
viveiron
viveiron
Rank: 1116/1822
Yield: -10.24%
Home Away
-133 for Cleveland Guardians
10/10
Estimated profit 7.50
1 2

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Cleveland Guardians - Chicago White Sox by tipsters ODI

These tipsters know how to find best-value bets! mich81, with an ODI parameter of 337.69 stakes 10 on odds of -128 for Cleveland Guardians in Home Away market. It can bag a 7.8 profit. GAVIA (ODI: 43.3) placing betting tip to get 28.88 profit by putting 8 on Cleveland Guardians (-3.5), money back on draw (+361) in Asian Handicap (-3.5) bet. Third in overall ranking (ODI: 34.57), ISOLA, chose Asian Handicap (-3.5) market by going with an 8 stake on odds of +361 for Cleveland Guardians (-3.5), money back on draw, estimating profit of 28.88.

mich81
mich81
Rank: 9/1822
ODI: 337.69
Home Away
-128 for Cleveland Guardians
10/10
Estimated profit 7.80
GAVIA
GAVIA
Rank: 84/1822
ODI: 43.3
Asian Handicap (-3.5)
+361 for Cleveland Guardians (-3.5), money back on draw
8/10
Estimated profit 28.88
ISOLA
ISOLA
Rank: 96/1822
ODI: 34.57
Asian Handicap (-3.5)
+361 for Cleveland Guardians (-3.5), money back on draw
8/10
Estimated profit 28.88
Jo17nathan
Rank: 679/1822
ODI: 0.22
Home Away
-137 for Cleveland Guardians
10/10
Estimated profit 7.30
Nomed8
Rank: 1663/1822
ODI: -2.24
Asian Handicap (-1.5)
+150 for Cleveland Guardians (-1.5), money back on draw
10/10
Estimated profit 15.00
1 2

The best AI betting tips for Cleveland Guardians vs Chicago White Sox

What result for Cleveland Guardians vs Chicago White Sox does artificial intelligence predict? AI calculates that the most likely outcome is a bet on Cleveland Guardians in the Home Away market, at odds of -137, with a stake of 10, from Jo17nathan. A bet on Chicago White Sox (+114) in the Home Away market with a stake of 10 from Jose piñero is another AI favourite. The third most likely winning bet according to the algorithm is Cleveland Guardians (-3.5), money back on draw in the Asian Handicap (-3.5) market, on which GAVIA is placing 8 at odds of +361.

Home Away
-137 for Cleveland Guardians
10/10
Estimated profit 7.30
Home Away
+114 for Chicago White Sox
10/10
Estimated profit 11.40
Asian Handicap (-3.5)
+361 for Cleveland Guardians (-3.5), money back on draw
8/10
Estimated profit 28.88
Asian Handicap (-1.5)
+150 for Cleveland Guardians (-1.5), money back on draw
10/10
Estimated profit 15.00
Asian Handicap (-3.5)
+361 for Cleveland Guardians (-3.5), money back on draw
8/10
Estimated profit 28.88
1 2

See our tipsters predictions!

Discover the JohnnyBet community's betting tips for the next Cleveland Guardians vs Chicago White Sox game. The top prediction, with 75% of the votes, is a win for Cleveland Guardians (odds of -133). While, a victory for Chicago White Sox (+114) has collected 25% of the votes.

1 75%
2 25%

Cleveland Guardians vs Chicago White Sox Betting Tips

Tip 1:
Odds -137 for Cleveland Guardians (Home Away)
Play responsibly 21+