27.09.2026 09:00 • England • Super League Women 2026/2027

Birmingham City (W) - Crystal Palace (W) Predictions and Betting Tips

Birmingham City (W) versus Crystal Palace (W) takes place at 09:00 on 27.09.2026.

Birmingham City (W)
Birmingham City (W)
—
Crystal Palace (W)
Crystal Palace (W)

Choose your bet!

The hottest bet types to choose from:

Home Draw Away
Draw
100%
1 out of 1 tipsters

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Birmingham City (W) - Crystal Palace (W) by tipsters profit

Our most profitable tipster for this event, Wilhelmine (ranking at 1790 in overall Profit) is predicting 21.28 in profit by staking 8 on Draw (+266) in Home Draw Away bet.

Wilhelmine
Wilhelmine
Rank: 1790/1679
Profit: -6931.58
Home Draw Away
+266 for Draw
8/10
Estimated profit 21.28

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Birmingham City (W) - Crystal Palace (W) by tipsters yield

If you trust yield more than profit, Wilhelmine (with -6.92% overall yield) gives a prediction to get 21.28 profit by staking 8 on Draw (+266) in Home Draw Away market.

Wilhelmine
Wilhelmine
Rank: 957/1679
Yield: -6.92%
Home Draw Away
+266 for Draw
8/10
Estimated profit 21.28

JohnnyBet’s Betting Tips for Birmingham City (W) - Crystal Palace (W) by tipsters ODI

These tipsters know how to find best-value bets! Wilhelmine, with an ODI parameter of -9290.53 stakes 8 on odds of +266 for Draw in Home Draw Away market. It can bag a 21.28 profit.

Wilhelmine
Wilhelmine
Rank: 1788/1679
ODI: -9290.53
Home Draw Away
+266 for Draw
8/10
Estimated profit 21.28

The best AI betting tips for Birmingham City (W) vs Crystal Palace (W)

What result for Birmingham City (W) vs Crystal Palace (W) does artificial intelligence predict? AI calculates that the most likely outcome is a bet on Draw in the Home Draw Away market, at odds of +266, with a stake of 8, from Wilhelmine.

Home Draw Away
+266 for Draw
8/10
Estimated profit 21.28

See our tipsters predictions!

Discover the JohnnyBet community's betting tips for the next Birmingham City (W) vs Crystal Palace (W) game. The top prediction, with 100% of the votes, is a draw (odds of +266). A victory for Birmingham City (W) (-167) has collected 0%. 0% predicting a win for Crystal Palace (W) (+304).

1 0%
X 100%
2 0%

Birmingham City (W) vs Crystal Palace (W) Betting Tips

Tip 1:
Odds +266 for Draw (Home Draw Away)
Play responsibly 21+